English

Information notice involving personal data for visitors of the website coficine.natixis.com

From the www.coficine.natixis.com website, NATIXIS COFICINE, in its capacity as data controller, may collect and process information identifying you (for example: your name, your personal details, your IP address). Such information is referred to below as "Personal Data" or "Data". Protecting Data is essential in order to build a trusting business relationship. To this end, NATIXIS COFICINE constantly monitors its compliance with the law¹ on the protection of Personal Data and aims to ensure responsible governance of its information files as well as maximum transparency of the Data processing it carries out. NATIXIS COFICINE has appointed a Personal Data Protection Officer (or DPO). This person ensures that NATIXIS COFICINE's processing of Personal Data complies with the applicable regulations. This information notice explains why Natixis SA can collect your Data, how your Data will be used and protected, how long it will be kept and the rights you have.

¹General Data Protection Regulation no. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and applicable Data national laws

1.Whose Data is collected?

Visitors of the website www.coficine.natixis.com.

2.What Data does Natixis use and where does it come from?

Only identification, contact and connection data will be collected by NATIXIS COFICINE as part of the services offered on the site www.coficine.natixis.com. In addition, all Data collected will be provided by site visitors.

3.On what basis is your Data collected and used and for what purposes?

Contact form: by completing our contact form, you consent to NATIXIS COFICINE collecting and processing your Data in order to identify you and respond to your request.
Cookies and other tracking devices: Cookies or other tracers are tracers deposited and read for example when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or using software or a mobile application. When you visit NATIXIS COFICINE site, cookies and tracers may be installed on your equipment (computers, smartphones, digital tablets, etc.). The cookie policy implemented by NATIXIS COFICINE can be consulted in the Cookies section of its legal notices or at the bottom of the page.

4.Who has access to your Data?

NATIXIS COFICINE takes all necessary steps to ensure the safety and confidentiality of the Data it collects, i.e. to ensure that only authorised persons have access to it. Only persons who are authorised by virtue of their activity in the competent Natixis departments that are in charge of the relevant processing have access to your Data, and only within the scope of their authorisations. Similarly, our IT service providers may have access to your Data as needed and securely as part of the performance of their service or our collaboration. Your Data will also be passed to certain authorities in accordance with the applicable law and regulations.

5.How long will your Data be retained?

Data related to the contact form: maximum 1 year.

6.What rights do you have over your Data?

Within the limits and conditions laid down by current legislation, you can:

  • Obtain access to all of your Data,
  • Rectify, update and delete your Data for legitimate reasons,
  • Object to the processing of your Data for legitimate reasons and object to the processing of your Data for direct marketing purposes without giving any reason, 
  • Request the portability of your Data for processing that requires your consent or for the performance of a contract that has been or will be made, 
  • Demand the limitation of the processing we perform in relation to your Data, 
  • Withdraw your consent at any time (for processing that requires your consent), 
  • Lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority, i.e. the authority in the country of the European Economic Area of your habitual residence, your place of work, or the place of an alleged infringement (the CNIL in France).

7.How do you exercise your rights?

To exercise your rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer by email or by post, stating your full name and contact details, providing a copy of your identity document.

Data Protection Officer

Mailing adress Email address 
NATIXIS COFICINE
6 rue de l’Amiral Hamelin
75116 PARIS
FRANCE
dpo@natixis.com